Register | Login

 
Blue blooms; White blooms; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Ageratum houstonianum 'Bavaria'
Synonyms: Ageratum mexicanum
Common names: Garden Ageratum; Floss Flower
Plant category: Annual; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Family name: Asteraceae (Aster)
Persistence:
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloomleaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-ER4EQXA
Media Name:
Ageratum houstonianum 'Bavaria'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7814)
dot
Trees (0, 12597)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6556)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9156)
dot
Annuals (0, 1361)
dot
Biennials (0, 96)
dot
Ferns (0, 158)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186