Register | Login

 
Orange blooms; Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Abutilon pictum 'Aureo-maculatum'
Synonyms: Abutilon striatum
Common names: Red Vein Flowering Maple; Red Vein Indian Mallow; Parlour Maple
Plant category: Annual; Tree; Shrub; Interior Plant; Woody
Family name: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-1NGYAEG
Media Name:
Abutilon pictum 'Aureo-maculatum'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7812)
dot
Trees (0, 12597)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6556)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9154)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186