Register | Login

 
Purple blooms; Evergreen; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Neoregelia spectabilis
Synonyms:
Common names: Painted Fingernail Bromeliad
Plant category: Perennial; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Family name: Bromeliaceae (Bromeliad)
Persistence: Evergreen; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloomleaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-LIBVJDK
Media Name:
Neoregelia spectabilis
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)