Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Evergreen; Semi-evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Lysimachia nummularia 'Aurea'
Synonyms:
Common names: Creeping Charlie; Creeping Jenny; Moneywort
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Family name: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Persistence: Evergreen; Semi-evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-1P0ERJ4
Media Name:
Lysimachia nummularia 'Aurea'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12782)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6748)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9627)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)