Register | Login

 
Pink blooms; Evergreen; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Hesperaloe funifera
Synonyms:
Common names: Giant Hesperaloe
Plant category: Perennial; Succulent; Herbaceous
Family name: Agavaceae (Agave)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-PJYXHNC
Media Name:
Hesperaloe funifera
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)