Register | Login

 
Pink blooms; Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Chrysanthemum (Rubellum Group) 'Hillside Sheffield Pink'
Synonyms: Dendranthema x rubellum
Common names: Chrysanthemum
Plant category: Perennial; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Family name: Asteraceae (Aster)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloom photo
Media Ref #
SH-09BJNLP
Media Name:
Chrysanthemum (Rubellum Group) 'Hillside Sheffield Pink'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)