Register | Login

 
White blooms


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Artemisia lactiflora
Synonyms:
Common names: White Mugwort
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Keywords: White blooms
Family name: Asteraceae (Aster)
Persistence:
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-GDVBERU
Media Name:
Artemisia lactiflora
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)