Register | Login

 
White blooms; Evergreen; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Illicium parviflorum 'Florida Sunshine'
Synonyms:
Common names: Hardy Anise; Ocala Anise
Plant category: Tree; Shrub; Woody
Family name: Illiciaceae (Illicum)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Winter photo
Media Ref #
SH-0ZQVJXK
Media Name:
Illicium parviflorum 'Florida Sunshine'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)