Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Evergreen; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Artemisia arborescens 'Powis Castle'
Synonyms:
Common names: Large Wormwood; Sagebrush; Tree Wormwood
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Family name: Asteraceae (Aster)
Persistence: Evergreen; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-YIV3RKR
Media Name:
Artemisia arborescens 'Powis Castle'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7899)
dot
Trees (0, 12663)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6633)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 612)
dot
Perennials (0, 9341)
dot
Annuals (0, 1376)
dot
Biennials (0, 100)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 190)
dot
Succulents (0, 746)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 458)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2023 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186