Register | Login

 
Red blooms; Pink blooms; Evergreen; Deciduous; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Antigonon leptopus
Synonyms:
Common names: Coral Vine; Mexican Creeper; Queen's Wreath
Plant category: Vine; Woody
Family name: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Persistence: Evergreen; Deciduous
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloomleaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-1YCZGII
Media Name:
Antigonon leptopus
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)