Register | Login

 


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Parrotia subaequalis
Synonyms:
Common names: Chinese Ironwood
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Keywords:
Family name: Hamamelidaceae (Witch Hazel)
Persistence:
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Fall Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-0EQQP7E
Media Name:
Parrotia subaequalis
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)