Register | Login

 
Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Soul Fire'
Synonyms:
Common names: Dawn Redwood
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Keywords: Deciduous
Family name: Cupressaceae (Cypress)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-JRO8KQU
Media Name:
Metasequoia glyptostroboides 'Soul Fire'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)