Register | Login

 
Pink blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Cornus florida 'Rosea'
Synonyms:
Common names: Flowering Dogwood
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Cornaceae (Dogwood)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2023 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloomleaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-WUDZCGW
Media Name:
Cornus florida 'Rosea'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)