Register | Login

 
Red blooms; Orange blooms; Yellow blooms; White blooms; Pink blooms; Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Ixora coccinea
Synonyms:
Common names: Flame of the Woods; Jungle Geranium
Plant category: Shrub; Interior Plant; Woody
Family name: Rubiaceae (Madder)
Persistence: Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloomleaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-0IHLJ9U
Media Name:
Ixora coccinea
dot
Holiday Images (0, 51)
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7822)
dot
Trees (0, 12615)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6572)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 612)
dot
Perennials (0, 9183)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186