Register | Login

 
Red blooms; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Monarda didyma 'Jacob Cline'
Synonyms: Monarda coccinea
Common names: Bee Balm; Bergamot; Horsemint; Oswego Tea
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Family name: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Persistence:
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloom photo
Media Ref #
SH-JGZNPNB
Media Name:
Monarda didyma 'Jacob Cline'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7812)
dot
Trees (0, 12589)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6554)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9154)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186