Register | Login

 
Red blooms; Purple blooms


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Persicaria orientalis
Synonyms: Polygonum orientale
Common names: Kiss Me Over the Garden Gate; Prince's Feather
Plant category: Annual; Herbaceous
Family name: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Persistence:
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-PDLT33H
Media Name:
Persicaria orientalis
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7812)
dot
Trees (0, 12589)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6554)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9154)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186