Register | Login

 


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Viburnum ellipticum
Synonyms:
Common names: Western Viburnum; Oval-leaved Viburnum
Plant category: Shrub; Woody
Keywords:
Family name: Adoxaceae (Moschatel)
Persistence:
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloomleaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-UPHZWAG
Media Name:
Viburnum ellipticum
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7814)
dot
Trees (0, 12597)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6556)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9156)
dot
Annuals (0, 1361)
dot
Biennials (0, 96)
dot
Ferns (0, 158)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186