Register | Login

 
White blooms; Evergreen; Broadleaf; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Monstera deliciosa
Synonyms: Philodendron pertusum
Common names: Swiss Cheese Plant; Ceriman; Fruit Salad Plant; Hurricane Plant; Split Leaf Philodendron; Windowleaf
Plant category: Perennial; Vine; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Family name: Araceae (Arum)
Persistence: Evergreen; Broadleaf
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-1HSM7XV
Media Name:
Monstera deliciosa
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7812)
dot
Trees (0, 12589)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6554)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9154)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186