Register | Login

 
Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Dryopteris erythrosora
Synonyms:
Common names: Autumn Fern; Japanese Wood Fern
Plant category: Perennial; Fern; Herbaceous
Keywords: Deciduous
Family name: Dryopteridaceae (Dryopterida)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-CN5PPCI
Media Name:
Dryopteris erythrosora
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7812)
dot
Trees (0, 12589)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6554)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9154)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186