Register | Login

 
Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Abies amabilis
Synonyms:
Common names: Pacific Silver Fir; Cascade Fir; Red Silver Fir
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Pinaceae (Pine)
Persistence: Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bark/Stem/Trunk photo
Media Ref #
SH-UUR7ASF
Media Name:
Abies amabilis
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7956)
dot
Trees (0, 12721)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6684)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 612)
dot
Perennials (0, 9489)
dot
Annuals (0, 1389)
dot
Biennials (0, 104)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 192)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 470)
dot
Palms (0, 610)