Register | Login

 
Orange blooms; Evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Aloe bainesii
Synonyms: Allium ellengergeri
Common names: Aloe; Torch Plant
Plant category: Perennial; Succulent; Herbaceous
Family name: Asphodelaceae (Asphodela)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bark/Stem/Trunk photo
Media Ref #
SH-1LIWTDA
Media Name:
Aloe bainesii
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7938)
dot
Trees (0, 12709)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6678)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9458)
dot
Annuals (0, 1389)
dot
Biennials (0, 104)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 192)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 467)
dot
Palms (0, 610)