Register | Login

 
Pink blooms


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Allium bucharicum
Synonyms:
Common names: Ornamental Onion
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Keywords: Pink blooms
Family name: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis)
Persistence:
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-0O5JAY3
Media Name:
Allium bucharicum
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)