Register | Login

 
Blue blooms; Semi-evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Ajuga reptans 'Silver Beauty'
Synonyms:
Common names: Carpet Bugle; Bugleweed; Carpet Bugleweed; Carpetweed
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Family name: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Persistence: Semi-evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-1IZEDMJ
Media Name:
Ajuga reptans 'Silver Beauty'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)