Register | Login

 
Blue blooms; Evergreen; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Agapanthus praecox ssp. orientalis 'Huntington Blue'
Synonyms: Agapanthus orientalis
Common names: Lily of the Nile
Plant category: Perennial; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Family name: Liliaceae (Lily)
Persistence: Evergreen; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloom photo
Media Ref #
SH-LOWBMN5
Media Name:
Agapanthus praecox ssp. orientalis 'Huntington Blue'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)