Register | Login

 
Unknown blooms; Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Chamaecyparis nootkatensis 'Pendula'
Synonyms: Callitropsis nootkatensis; Xanthocyparis nootkatensis
Common names: Alaska Cedar; Nootka Cypress; Yellow Cypress
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Cupressaceae (Cypress)
Persistence: Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-IDA0KBE
Media Name:
Chamaecyparis nootkatensis 'Pendula'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7890)
dot
Trees (0, 12681)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6621)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 619)
dot
Perennials (0, 9339)
dot
Annuals (0, 1401)
dot
Biennials (0, 98)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 753)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 459)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186