Register | Login

 
Red blooms; Semi-evergreen; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Salvia greggii 'Coral'
Synonyms:
Common names: Autumn Sage; Texas Sage
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Family name: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Persistence: Semi-evergreen
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-OFGOGBV
Media Name:
Salvia greggii 'Coral'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)