Register | Login

 
Purple blooms; White blooms; Pink blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acanthus spinosus
Synonyms:
Common names: Spiny Bear's Breeches
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Family name: Acanthaceae (Acanthus)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-1AHIR8B
Media Name:
Acanthus spinosus
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12782)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6748)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9627)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)