Register | Login

 
Purple blooms; White blooms; Pink blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf;


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acanthus mollis
Synonyms:
Common names: Common Bear's Breeches; Oyster Plant
Plant category: Perennial; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Family name: Acanthaceae (Acanthus)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloom photo
Media Ref #
SH-0PPB6WG
Media Name:
Acanthus mollis
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)