Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Semi-evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Abelmoschus manihot
Synonyms:
Common names: Sweet Hibiscus; Yellow Mallow
Plant category: Perennial; Herbaceous
Family name: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Persistence: Semi-evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloom photo
Media Ref #
SH-UQV5YDZ
Media Name:
Abelmoschus manihot
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12782)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6748)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9627)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)