Register | Login

 
White blooms; Evergreen; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Yucca filamentosa 'Golden Sword'
Synonyms: Yucca australis; Yucca concava
Common names: Adam's Needle Yucca; Needle Palm; St. Peter's Palm; Common Yucca; Tree Yucca
Plant category: Perennial; Succulent; Herbaceous
Family name: Agavaceae (Agave)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-NBGNE7P
Media Name:
Yucca filamentosa 'Golden Sword'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7890)
dot
Trees (0, 12681)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6621)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 619)
dot
Perennials (0, 9339)
dot
Annuals (0, 1401)
dot
Biennials (0, 98)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 753)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 459)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186