Register | Login

 
Green blooms; Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acorus gramineus 'Masamune'
Synonyms:
Common names: Dwarf Sweet Flag; Japanese Sweet Flag
Plant category: Perennial; Grass; Herbaceous
Family name: Araceae (Arum)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-DBESRNE
Media Name:
Acorus gramineus 'Masamune'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)