Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Aeonium haworthii
Synonyms:
Common names: Pinwheel
Plant category: Perennial; Succulent; Interior Plant; Herbaceous
Keywords: Yellow blooms
Family name: Crassulaceae (Stonecrop)
Persistence:
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-1QSH5IY
Media Name:
Aeonium haworthii
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)