Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Purple blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Calamagrostis x acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'
Synonyms:
Common names: Feather Reed Grass
Plant category: Perennial; Grass; Herbaceous
Family name: Poaceae (Grass)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Fall photo
Media Ref #
SH-1EKTJK3
Media Name:
Calamagrostis x acutiflora 'Karl Foerster'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7822)
dot
Trees (0, 12615)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6572)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 612)
dot
Perennials (0, 9183)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2023 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186