Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Evergreen; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Thuja occidentalis 'Buchananii'
Synonyms:
Common names: American Arborvitae; Eastern Arborvitae; Siberian Arborvitae; Northern White Cedar; White Cedar
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Cupressaceae (Cypress)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-JN6HYBO
Media Name:
Thuja occidentalis 'Buchananii'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)