Register | Login

 
White blooms; Pink blooms; Lavender blooms


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Clarkia amoena
Synonyms: Godetia amoena
Common names: Farewell to Spring; Satin Flower
Plant category: Annual; Herbaceous
Family name: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Persistence:
Photo by: Dr. Robert E. Lyons
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-0DSM3RR
Media Name:
Clarkia amoena
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7812)
dot
Trees (0, 12589)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6554)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9154)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186