Register | Login

 
White blooms; Deciduous; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Bursera microphylla
Synonyms:
Common names: Elephant Tree; Torote Colorado
Plant category: Tree; Shrub; Succulent; Woody
Family name: Burseraceae (Torchwood)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-0ZE5Z47
Media Name:
Bursera microphylla
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7812)
dot
Trees (0, 12597)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6556)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9154)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186