Register | Login

 
Red blooms; Purple blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Alnus tenuifolia
Synonyms: Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia
Common names: Mountain Alder
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Betulaceae (Birch)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-SEMOYGL
Media Name:
Alnus tenuifolia
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7956)
dot
Trees (0, 12721)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6684)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 612)
dot
Perennials (0, 9489)
dot
Annuals (0, 1389)
dot
Biennials (0, 104)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 192)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 470)
dot
Palms (0, 610)