Register | Login

 
Green blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Ailanthus altissima
Synonyms: Ailanthus glandulosa
Common names: Tree of Heaven
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Simaroubaceae (Quassi)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-FRAR4BG
Media Name:
Ailanthus altissima
dot
Holiday Images (0, 72)
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12712)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6679)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9477)
dot
Annuals (0, 1389)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 467)
dot
Palms (0, 610)