Register | Login

 
Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acer subintegrum
Synonyms:
Common names: Maple
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Keywords: Deciduous
Family name: Aceraceae (Maple)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Fruit photo
Media Ref #
SH-0697A90
Media Name:
Acer subintegrum
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)