Register | Login

 
Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acer palmatum (Matsumurae Group) 'Elegant'
Synonyms:
Common names: Japanese Maple -Matsumurae-
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Keywords: Deciduous
Family name: Aceraceae (Maple)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Francie Schroeder
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-JNRNLJT
Media Name:
Acer palmatum (Matsumurae Group) 'Elegant'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)