Register | Login

 
Red blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acer palmatum 'Attraction'
Synonyms:
Common names: Japanese Maple
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Aceraceae (Maple)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Francie Schroeder
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloomleaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-9GYJUU8
Media Name:
Acer palmatum 'Attraction'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)