Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acer buergerianum 'Goshiki kaede'
Synonyms:
Common names: Trident Maple
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Aceraceae (Maple)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bark/Stem/Trunk photo
Media Ref #
SH-1YY72V4
Media Name:
Acer buergerianum 'Goshiki kaede'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)