Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acacia verticillata
Synonyms:
Common names: Prickly Moses; Prickly Leaved Wattle
Plant category: Tree; Shrub; Woody
Family name: Fabaceae (Pea)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bark/Stem/Trunk photo
Media Ref #
SH-1VZJ7JJ
Media Name:
Acacia verticillata
dot
Holiday Images (0, 51)
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7822)
dot
Trees (0, 12615)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6572)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 612)
dot
Perennials (0, 9183)
dot
Annuals (0, 1363)
dot
Biennials (0, 99)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 187)
dot
Succulents (0, 737)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 451)
dot
Palms (0, 610)

Copyright 2006-2022 Horticopia, Inc., All Rights Reserved

www.horticopia.com
  www.hortiopia.net  www.horticopia.info

Direct comments to webmaster@horticopia.net
Phone/Fax: 800-560-6186