Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acacia karroo
Synonyms:
Common names: Sweet Thorn Acacia; Karro Thorn
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Fabaceae (Pea)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-DUVJ27K
Media Name:
Acacia karroo
dot
Holiday Images (0, 72)
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12712)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6679)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9477)
dot
Annuals (0, 1389)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 467)
dot
Palms (0, 610)