Register | Login

 
White blooms; Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Acacia abyssinica
Synonyms:
Common names: Ethiopian Acacia; Feathery Acacia; Invanaa Flat-top Acacia
Plant category: Tree; Woody
Family name: Fabaceae (Pea)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-0CPFFDV
Media Name:
Acacia abyssinica
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)