Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; White blooms; Deciduous; Broadleaf; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Sambucus caerulea
Synonyms:
Common names: Blue Elderberry
Plant category: Shrub; Woody
Family name: Adoxaceae (Moschatel)
Persistence: Deciduous; Broadleaf
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Leaf photo
Media Ref #
SH-1VZBU4P
Media Name:
Sambucus caerulea
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)