Register | Login

 
White blooms; Semi-evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Pyracantha coccinea
Synonyms:
Common names: Firethorn; Pyracantha
Plant category: Shrub; Woody
Family name: Rosaceae (Rose)
Persistence: Semi-evergreen
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Landscape photo
Media Ref #
SH-1KSRMIN
Media Name:
Pyracantha coccinea
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12782)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6748)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9627)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)