Register | Login

 
Red blooms; White blooms; Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf; North American Native


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Malvaviscus arboreus
Synonyms:
Common names: Turk's Cap; Scotch Purse
Plant category: Shrub; Interior Plant; Woody
Family name: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Persistence: Evergreen; Needles or needle-like leaf
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Bloom photo
Media Ref #
SH-1LUMEGA
Media Name:
Malvaviscus arboreus
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12789)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6754)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9648)
dot
Annuals (0, 1412)
dot
Biennials (0, 107)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)