Register | Login

 
Green blooms; Evergreen


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Buxus microphylla var. japonica 'Morris Midget'
Synonyms: Buxus japonica
Common names: Japanese Boxwood; Japanese Littleleaf Boxwood
Plant category: Shrub; Interior Plant; Woody
Family name: Buxaceae (Box)
Persistence: Evergreen
Photo by: Anne Muecke
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Habit photo
Media Ref #
SH-IMRQ0S5
Media Name:
Buxus microphylla var. japonica 'Morris Midget'
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)