Register | Login

 
Yellow blooms; White blooms; Deciduous


    Prev. Image    
Send to Friend
Request a Quote
Get Link
    Next Image

Media Properties
Botanical name: Lonicera myrtilloides
Synonyms:
Common names: Bush Honeysuckle
Plant category: Shrub; Woody
Family name: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Persistence: Deciduous
Photo by: Dr. Edward F. Gilman
Copyright: 2022 Horticopia Inc.
Photo view: Fruit photo
Media Ref #
SH-093Y1SK
Media Name:
Lonicera myrtilloides
dot
North Am. Natives (0, 7943)
dot
Trees (0, 12735)
dot
Shrubs (0, 6712)
dot
Groundcovers (0, 610)
dot
Perennials (0, 9535)
dot
Annuals (0, 1394)
dot
Biennials (0, 105)
dot
Ferns (0, 157)
dot
Grasses (0, 193)
dot
Succulents (0, 748)
dot
Conifers (0, 5)
dot
Vines (0, 468)
dot
Palms (0, 610)